02/22/2019 – Tielt

  • JOC Tielt
  • Generaal Mazeckplein 5 – 8700 Tielt
  • 19h30

PROGRAM

  • Grand Fanfare
    G. Castro d’Addona
  • Music Of The Spheres
    Ph. Sparke
    Conductor: Assistant Conductor Hans Demeurisse
  • Up to No Good
    B. Baumgardner
    Soloist: Stephan Vermeersch (bass clarinet)
  • Concerto III
    O. Navarro
    Guest Conductor: Oscar Navarro
    Soloist: David Van Maele (clarinet Eb and Bb)
  • Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche
    R. Strauss
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment
    J.V. Bender

02/21/2019 – Tielt

  • JOC Tielt
  • Generaal Mazeckplein 5 – 8700 Tielt
  • 20h

PROGRAM

  • Ouverture Leichte Kavallerie
    F. von Suppé
  • Moto Perpetuo
    N. Paganini
  • Capriccio
    C. Jannsen
    Conductor: Assistant Conductor Hans Demeurisse
  • Rhapsodie
    A. Ciesla
    Soloist: Philippe Berrod
  • Concerto II
    O. Navarro
    Guest Conductor: Oscar Navarro
    Soloist: Juan Ferrer
  • Slavische Mars
    P.I. Tchaikovsky
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment
    J.V. Bender

02/14/2019 – Brussels

  • Conservatoire Royal de Bruxelles
  • Rue de la Régence, 30 – 1000 Brussels
  • 20h

PROGRAM

  • Open space (world creation)
    M. Dupont
  • Guernica
    J.F. Michel
  • Concerto for trumpet
    A. Arutiunian
    Soloist: Rubén Zapater Maestre (trumpet)
    Transcr. José Schyns
  • Introduction, theme and variations for clarinet and orchestra
    G. Rossini
    Soloist: Emanuele Mammarella (clarinet)
  • Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche
    R. Strauss
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment
    J.V. Bender

01/25/2019 – Herentals

  • Cultuurcentrum ‘t Schaliken
  • Grote Markt 35 – 2200 Herentals
  • 20h

PROGRAM

  • Grand Fanfare
    G. Castro d’Addona
  • Dance of the hours
    A. Ponchielli
  • Festmusik der stadt wien
    R. Strauss
  • L’invitation à la valse
    C.M. Weber
  • Perpetuum mobile
    J. Strauss
  • Ouverture to a pops concert
    H. Mancini
  • An der Schönen Blauen Donau
    J. Strauss
  • Wiener Bürger Walzer
    C.M. Ziehrer
  • March of the 29 Bat. Log
    A. Depestel
    Previous March of the Logistics Division (QMT)
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment
    J.V. Bender

Activities from 2018 are here.
Activities from 2017 are here.
Activities from 2016 are here.
Activities from 2015 are here.
Activities from 2014 are here.
Activities from 2013 are here.