09/14/2018 – Heist-Op-Den-Berg


07/09/2018 – Oostende

  • Kursaal Oostende
  • Monacoplein – 8400 Oostende
  • 20h

06/07/2018 – Hasselt

  • Cultuurcentrum
  • Kunstlaan, 5
  • 20h

Hasselt

PROGRAM

  • Festive Overture
    (D. Shostakovich)
  • Spotlights for Saxophone Quartet and Concert Band
    (Th. Doss)
    – Koen Maas: Sopraan Saxofoon
    – Pieter Pellens: Alt Saxofoon
    – Piet Rebel: Tenor Saxofoon
    – Raf Minten: Bariton Saxofoon
  • Bach by Bl!ndman
  • Scaramouche – D. Milhaud
    Soloiste: Bl!ndman Sax
  • Symphony n°1
    The Lord of the Rings
    (J. de Meij)
  • Mars van het 11e Linie Regiment
    (A. Hansotte)
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment
    (J.V. Bender)

05/31/2018 – Ghent

  • Zaal Capitole
  • Graaf van Vlaanderenplein, 5
  • 20h

PROGRAM

  • Symphony n°1
    The Lord of the Rings
    (J. de Meij)
  • Gast performance: Jo Lemaire
    – C’est mon bateau
    – La mer
    – Heimwee
    – Naar huis
    – La vie en rose
    – Padam
    – Nathalia
    – Non, je ne regrette rien
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment
    (J.V. Bender)

Jo_Lemaire


05/25/2018 – Tervuren

  • 20h

PROGRAM

  • Dahomese Rapsodie
    (A. De Boeck)
  • Concerto voor Euphonium
    (F. Glorieux)
    Soliste : Glenn Van Looy
  • Duende
    (L.S. Alarcón)
  • West Side Story Symphonie Dances
    (L. Bernstein)
  • Mars van het 6e Artillerie Regiment
    (R. De Ceuninck)
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment
    (J.V. Bender)

05/16/2018 – Berlaar

  • Sint-Pieterskerk
  • 20h

PROGRAM

  • Star Wars
    (J. Williams)
  • Travel Music
    (R. Groslot)
  • Cape Horn
    (O.M. Schwartz)
    Soloist: Anthony Devriendt
  • West Side Story Symphonic Dances
    (L. Bernstein)
  • Robin Hood, Prince of Thieves
    (M. Kamen)
  • Mars van het Eerste Logistiek Centrum
    (E. Geeraerts)
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment
    (J.V. Bender)

Berlaar


05/04/2018 – Welkenraedt

  • 19h
  • Outdoor concert on the Welkenraedt Grand Place

PROGRAM

  • Leichte Cavalerie
    (F. Von Suppe)
  • Carnaval Romain, Ouverture
    (H. Berlioz)
  • Mars, from the Panets
    (G. Holst)
  • La Gazza Ladra, Ouverture
    (G. Rossini)
  • March: 3e Escadron et 6e Escadron
    (A. Prévost)
  • Candide, Ouverture
    (L. Bernstein)
  • Guillaume Tell, Ouverture
    (G. Rossini)
  • Cadences de Cavalerie
    (A. Prévost)
    – au Pas
    – au Trot
    – au Galop
  • Danza Final de Estancia
    (A Ginastera)
  • Les Toréadors (Carmen)
    (G. Bizet)
  • Marche des Vétérans du Roi Albert I
    (J. Hanniken)
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment
    (J.V. Bender)

05/03/2018 – Nieuwpoort

  • Centrum Ysara
  • 20h

PROGRAM

  • Pique Dame, Overture
    (F. von Suppé)
  • Concerto voor piano
    (E. Grieg)
    Soloist: Jennifer De Hooghe
  • 8e Symphonie
    (A. Dvorák)
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment
    (J.V. Bender)

04/26/2018 – Brussels

  • Conservatoire Royal de Bruxelles
  • Rue de la Régence, 30 – 1000 Brussels
  • 20h

PROGRAM

  • Carnaval Romain, Ouverture
    (H. Berlioz)
  • Concerto pour violoncelle
    (A. Dvorák)
    Soloist: Elia Cohen Weissert
  • Rapsodie polyrythmique:
    Saturnale – Intermède – Carnaval d’été
    (J. Stens)
  • Fantasmagorie
    (A. Kosmicki)
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment
    (J.V. Bender)

CRM-KMC


04/05/2018 – Blankenberge

  • Casino
  • 20h

03/08/2018 – Lokeren

  • Cultureel Centrum
  • Kerkplein
  • 20h

03/15/2018 – Sittard (Nederland)

Project Lord of the Rings

  • 20h

180315_Sittard


02/15/2018 – Brussels

  • Conservatoire Royal de Bruxelles
  • Rue de la Régence, 30 – 1000 Brussels
  • 20h

Activities from 2017 are here.
Activities from 2016 are here.
Activities from 2015 are here.
Activities from 2014 are here.
Activities from 2013 are here.