12/04/2014 – Leopoldsburg

Organized by the 18 Bataljon Logistiek

Concert des Guides à Leopoldsburg


28/11/2014 – Brussels
Galaconcert

Organized by “The Friends of the Belgian Guides Band”

  • 20h
  • Palais des Beaux-Arts
  • Contact
    Bozar – Phone: 02/507 82 00 – Email: ticket@bozar.be
  • Soloist: Andrey Baranov – 1st laureat of the International Queen Elisabeth Competition – Violin 2012

PROGRAM

  • Benvenuto Cellini: Ouverture -
    H. Berlioz
  • 1st Violin Concertoin G klein -
    M. Bruch
  • Hongaarse Rapsodie n°2 – F. Liszt
  • Boléro – M. Ravel
  • Pas-Redoublé dédié à S.M. Léopold Ier
    roi des Belges -
    G. Rossini
  • March of the 1st Regt of Guides –
    J.V. Bender

With the support of:

Degroof-FR
WinForLife
ING


11/12/2014 – De Wiek

  • 20h
  • Theaterzaal
  • Contact
    Dendermondebaan 8 – 9240 Zele
    De Wiek

10/31/2014 – Uccle

Concert de Gala du Service Médical

  • 20h
  • Centre Culturel d’Uccle, rue Rouge
  • Leading: Captain chief of musique Yves Segers
  • Invited leader: François Glorieux
  • Contact
    Centre Culturel d’Uccle – Tel.: 02 374 64 84 – www.ccu.be

PROGRAMMA

  • London Proms Ouverture – F. Glorieux
  • Summer Meeting 77 – F. Glorieux
  • Nimrod – E. Elgar
  • Interludes for flute and strings -
    F. Glorieux /Arr. P. Nieva
    – Incantation (lento misterioso)
    – Arabesque (allegro gentile)
    – Depression (andantino dolente)
    – El Jmel (moderato)
    – Tango Loco (tempo di tango)
    – A Time for Love (lento espressivo)
    – I Love You (tempo di bossa nova)
    – Badinage (vivo)
    Soloist: Yves Segers
  • Piano improvisation – F. Glorieux
  • Tribute to Michael Jackson – F. Glorieux
    – She’s out of my life
    – Still hoping for Peace
    – Fury of Life
  • Wim de Schuiteneer Crazy Time – F. Glorieux
  • Regis Glorieux Marsch – F. Glorieux
  • March of the Medical Service – R. De Ceuninck
  • March of the 1st Regt of Guides -
    J.V. Bender

10/17/2014 – Couvin


25-28/09/2014 – Rotterdam (Netherland)
Nationale Taptoe

PROGRAM

  • March of the Guides – A. Quinet
  • March of the 4th Squadron – A. Prevost
  • Leichte Kavalerie – F. Von Suppe (Arr. Y. Segers)
  • March of the 1st Regt of Guides – J.V. Bender

08/29/2014 – Dinant

  • 20h
  • Collégiale Notre-Dame
  • Contact
    Phone: 082/22 59 24 – Fax: 082/22 79 18 – Email: etemosan@skynet.be

PROGRAM

  • Rhapsody for Alto Saxophone –
    A. Waignien
    Moderato-Calmato-Allegro presto
  • Symphonie Fantastique – H. Berlioz
    Rêveries – Un Bal – Scène aux Champs – Marche au Supplice – Songe d’une Nuit de Sabbat
  • March of the 1st Regt of Guides –
    J.V. Bender

08/27/2014 – Leuven

  • 20h
  • Mgr Ladeuzeplein, 15

PROGRAM

  • Leichte Kavalerie: Ouverture -
    F. Von Suppe
  • Symphonie Fantastique – H. Berlioz
  • Miss Saigon – C.M.Schönberg
  • Gayaneh – A. Kachaturian
  • 1812: Ouverture – P.I Tschaikowsky
  • The Phantom of the Opera – A.L. Webber
  • El Golpe Fatal – D. Brosse
  • The Rock – H. Zimmer
  • Guillaume Tell: Ouverture -
    G. Rossini
  • March of the 1st Regt of Guides –
    J.V. Bender

05/22/2014 – Brussels

  • 20h
  • Koninklijke Conservatorium – Regentschapstraat 30a – 1000 Brussels
  • Tickets: € 2,50 via BOZAR – 02 507 82 00

PROGRAM

  • Candide – Ouverture – L. Bernstein
  • Concerto for flute and orchestra – R. Groslot
    Soloist: Paulius Gefenas
  • Musique n’est que des nuages – N. Fukuoka
  • Roller Coaster – D. Bourgeois
  • Dance Mouvements – Ph. Sparke
  • Danse Diabolique – J. Hellmesberger
  • Mars van het Eerste Regiment Gidsen –
    J.V. Bender

05/16/2014 – Heist-op-den-Berg

Organized by “Brass Band Heist”

  • 19h30
  • Cultuurcentrum Zwaneberg – Cultuurplein 1 – Heist-op-den-Berg
  • Contact
    Phone: 015/25 07 70 – Fax: 015/25 13 60 – Mobile: 0496/28 33 59
    Email: info@zwaneberg.be

PROGRAM

  • Die Weihe Des Hauses – L. Van Beethoven
    (arr. Y. Segers)
  • Uit de Derde Symphonie – J. Barnes
  • Concertino voor 2 cornetten – M. De Splenter
    Soloists: Raf Van Looveren &
    Harmen Van Hoorne – Cornet
  • Souvenir de la bataille de Waterloo
  • Roller Coaster – D. Bourgeois
  • Dance Mouvements – Ph. Sparke
  • Danse Diabolique – J. Hellmesberger
  • March of the 1th Regiment of Guides –
    J.V. Bender

05/14/2014 – Berlaar

  • Kerk Sint Pieter & Sint Paulus
  • Contact
    Adjudant Major VAN MOL – 0485/91 47 84

PROGRAM

  • Die Weihe Des Hauses – L. Van Beethoven
    (arr. Y. Segers)
  • Behind the lines – C.F.G Coles
    • Estaminet du Carrefour (arr. F. Deleersneyder)
    • Cortège
  • Jupiter – G. Holst
  • Concert Two – M. De Splenter
    Soloists: Raf Van Looveren
    & Harmen Van Hoorne – Cornet
  • Slavische Dansen 1 & 8 – A. Dvorak
  • Danse Diabolique – J. Hellmesberger
  • March of the 1th Logistic Center –
    E. Geeraerts
  • March of the 1th Regiment of Guides –
    J.V. Bender

05/08/2014 – Ghent

Organized by the Military Command of East-Flander
With the participation of Helmut Lotti

Affiche-Galaconcert-GENT-2014

  • 20h
  • Zaal Capitole
  • Price: 20 € – VIP: 50 €
  • Contact:
    Phone: 09 267 37 01 – Fax: 09 267 37 11 – E-mail: provovl.evenementen@mil.be

PROGRAM

  • Candide: Ouverture – L. Bernstein
  • El Sombrero De Tres Picos – M. De Falla
  • Program Helmut Lotti
    • Hevenu Shalom Aleichem
    • John Brown’s Body
    • Poljushke Polje
  • Program Helmut Lotti
    • Hevenu Shalom Aleichem
    • John Brown’s Body
    • Poljushke Polje
  • Espana – E. Chabrier
  • Danse Diabolique – J. Hellmesberger
  • March of the 1th Regiment of Guides –
    J.V. Bender

04/25/2014 – Meulebeke

PROGRAM

  • Candide: Ouverture – Bernstein
  • Gayaneh – A. Khachaturian
  • Concertino voor 2 cornetten – M. De Splenter
    Soloists: Raf Van Looveren &
    Harmen Van Hoorne – Cornet
  • Danse Diabolique – J. Hellmesberger
  • Roller Coaster – D. Bourgeois
  • El Sombrero De Tres Picos – M. De Falla
  • Espana – E. Chabrier
  • March of the Firemen – G.J. De Hauwere
  • March of the 1th Regiment of Guides –
    J.V. Bender

04/24/2014 – Bornem

Organized by “CC Ter Dilft”

  • 20h30
  • Cultuurcentrum Ter Dilft – Sint-Amandsesteenweg 41-43
  • Contact
    Phone: 03/890 69 46 – Fax: 03/890 69 31 – Email: info@terdilft.be

PROGRAM

  • Candide – Bernstein
  • Chinese Concerto – Jan Van Landeghem
    Soloist: Jenny Spanoghe – violon, violon-alto, violon alto à 5 cordes
  • Symphonie n°4 – Johannes Brahms
  • March of the 1th Regiment of Guides –
    J.V. Bender

03/28/2014 – Ghent

  • 19h30
  • Musiekcentrum De Bijloke Gent – Jozef Kluijskensstraat 2
  • Price: 25 €
  • Reservation: info@dvcheilighart.be

PROGRAM

  • Il Guarany – Ouverture – F. Gomez
  • Concerto n°2 – O. Navarro
    Soloist: David Van Maele – Clarinet
  • El Sombrero de Tres Picos – M. De Falla
  • Capriccio Espagnol – N. Rimsky-Korsakov
  • El Golpe Fatal – D. Brosse
  • Espana – E. Chabrier
  • March of the 1th Regiment of Guides –
    J.V. Bender

02/27/2014 – Kasterlee

Organized by the “3rd Battalion of Parachutists”

  • 20 h
  • Church Sint Willibordus
  • Contact
    Tel.: 014/40 23 35 – Fax: 014/40 23 40

PROGRAM

  • Die Lustigen Weiber von Windsor – Ouverture
  • O. Nicolai
    (Arr. D. Wambacq)
  • Praeludium et Fuga en la mineur –
    J.S. Bach (Arr. A. Prevost)
  • Marche du Couronnement – C. Saint-Saens
  • Valse Sacrée – F. Devreese
  • Enigma Variations – E. Elgar
    (Arr. E. Slocum)
  • March of the Commandos – P. Leemans
  • March of the Parachutists – P. Leemans
  • March of the 1th Regiment of Guides -
    J.V. Bender

02/18/2014 and 02/19/2014 – Antwerp
30th spring concert
Helmut Lotti “Back & the Future”

Organized by the “Militair Commandant van de Provincie Antwerpen”

30th spring concert

  • 20h
  • Concertzaal de Singel – Jan Van Rijswijcklaan, 155
  • Reservation and information
    Tel.: 03/285 74 25 or 03/285 74 11 – Fax: 03/285 74 20
    Email: provantw-lenteconcert@mil.be
    Voorverkoop tot 14 februari 2014 bij het Secretariaat lenteconcert (Ma-Vr van 08:30–15:30 uur)
    – 20,00 € op dinsdag 18 februari
    – 30,00 € op woensdag 19 februari inclusief receptie

PROGRAM

  • London Proms: Ouverture – F. Glorieux
  • West Side Story – L. Bernstein
  • Program Helmut Lotti
    • Hevenu Shalom Aleichem
    • John Brown’s Body
    • Poljushke Polje
  • Program Helmut Lotti
    • Kom Terug
    • Voet Mij Op
    • Angst
  • Bolero – M. Ravel

02/06/2014 – Brussels

  • 20h
  • Conservatoire Royal de Bruxelles – Rue de la Régence, 30
  • BOZAR – Tel.: 02/507 82 00

PROGRAM

  • Die Weihe Des Hauses: Ouverture
    L. Van Beethoven (Arr. Y. Segers)
  • Fantasia for Alto Sax – C.T. Smith
    Soloist: Nele Tiebout – Sax Alto
  • Dance Suite – B. Bartok
    (Arr. P. Vandenberghe)
  • Sheherazade – N. Rimsky-Korsakov
    (Arr. Juan Vte Mas Quiles)
  • March of the 1th Regiment of Guides –
    J.V. Bender

01/31/2014 – Koksijde

Concert Koksijde

  • 20h
  • O.L.V. ter Duinen Kerk

PROGRAM

  • Die Weihe Des Hauses: Ouverture
    L. Van Beethoven (Arr. Y. Segers)
  • Enigma Variations – E. Elgar
  • Concerto in C fur 2 trompeten – A. Vivaldi
    Soloists: D. Aerden and B. Van Thienen
  • Toccata de la 5e Symphonie pour orgues – C. Widor
  • Procession of the Nobles – N. Rimsky-Korsakov
  • Slavonic Dances nr 1 & 8 – A. Dvorak
  • Champagne Galop – H.C. Lumbye

01/24/2014 – Herentals

  • 20h
  • Cultural Centrum ‘t Schalieken – Grote Mark, 35

PROGRAM

  • Die Weihe Des Hauses: Ouverture –
    L. Van Beethoven (Arr. Y. Segers)
  • Enigma Variations – E. Elgar
  • Concerto in C fur 2 trompeten – A. Vivaldi
    Soloists: D. Aerden and B. Van Thienen
  • Toccata de la 5e Symphonie pour orgues – C. Widor
  • Procession of the Nobles – N. Rimsky-Korsakov
  • Hungarian Dances 5 & 6 – J. Brahms
  • Slavonic Dances nr 1 & 8 – A. Dvorak
  • Champagne Galop – H.C. Lumbye
  • March of the Logistic Division – A. Depestel