06/21/2019 – Braine

  • Centre Culturel
  • Rue Jens Hans 4 – 1420 Braine L’Alleud
  • 20h

PROGRAM

  • Danse Folâtre – C.T. Smith
  • Blue Bells Of Scotland – A. Pryor
    Solo Trombone: Tom Verschoore
  • Belkis, Regina Di Saba – O. Respighi
    – Il Sogno di Salomone
    – Danza Guerresca
    – La Danza di Belkis All’Aurora
    – Danza Orgiastica


Pause

  • Carmen: Suite N°1 – G. Bizet
    – Prélude
    – Aragonaise
    – Intermezzo
    – Les Dragons d’Alcala
    – Les Toréadors
  • La Virgen de la Macarena – B. Bautista Monterde
    Solo Trompette: Bert Van Thienen
  • España – E. Chabrier
  • La Utielana – L. Serrano Alarcón
  • Royal 4 – M. Dubois
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment – J.V. Bender

Braine


07/04/2019 – Ghent

  • Zaal Miry, Conservatorium
  • Hoogpoort 64
  • 20h
  • 51St International Horn Symposium

PROGRAM

  • Introduction and Main Event – K. Turner
    Soloists: the Hornet Quartet and soloists
  • Essay for Horn and Band – J. Segers
    Soloist: Anthony Devriendt
  • Cape Horn – O. Schwarz
    Soloist: Johannes Hinterholzer
  • Mars van de Ardense Jagers – A. Wilmet


Pause

  • Till Eulenspiegels Lustige Streiche – R. Strauss
    (Transcr. J. Schyns)
  • Morceau de Concert – C. Saint-Saens
    Soloist: Eliz Erkalp
  • Il Vento della Vita – H. Mertens
    Soloists: Anthony Devriendt, Devriendt, Kerry Turner, Kristina Masher-Turner, Michał Szcerba, Piotr Kowalski, Margaux Ortman
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment – J.V. Bender

07/15-16/2019 – Innsbruck (Austria)

  • Innsbrucker Promenadenkonzerte 2019
  • 20h

PROGRAM 07/15

  • Ouverture Der Vogelhändler – C. Zeller
  • Die Moldau – B. Smetana
  • Fantasy on a Tyrolean song – J.B. Arban
    1ste soloist cornet: Raf Van Looveren
  • Slavische Tanz n°8 – A. Dvorak
  • Le lac des Cygnes – P.I.Tsjaikovsky
    – Scène
    – Valse
    – Danse des Cygnes
    – Danse Napolitaine
    – Mazurka
  • Ouverture Leichte Kavallerie – F. von Suppé
    mit Trompetenkorps von der Musikkapelle Belgische Gidsen – transcr. Yves Segers
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment – J.V. Bender

PROGRAM 07/16

  • Carnaval Romain – H. Berlioz
  • A Rainfall on Pink City – R. Groslot
  • I shall love but thee – J. Van der Roost
    Soloist soprano: Anneke Luyten
  • Juwelenaria – Ch. Gounod
    Soloist soprano: Anneke Luyten
  • Pini di Roma – O. Respighi
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment – J.V. Bender

09/06/2019 – Zevenkerken

  • Zevenkerken 4 – 8200 Sint-Andries
  • 20h

PROGRAM

  • La grotte de fingal – F. Mendelssohn
  • Praeludium and Fuga – J.S Bach
  • Concertino für Englich Horn und Orchester – G. Donizetti
    Soloist: D. Vandenabeele – Engelse Hoorn
  • Canterbury Choral – J. Van der Roost
  • Dona Nobis Pacem: “Give us Peace” – Arr. T. Huggens
  • L’ombre du vent:
    – Le cimetière des livres oubliés – L. Bômont
    – Pénélope and Julian
    – Villa Aldaya
  • Uit de Schilderijententoonstelling: Grote Poort van Kiev – M. Moussorgski
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment – J.V. Bender

09/14/2019 – Beveren


09/27/2019 – Aarschot


10/04/2019 – Marche en Famenne


10/17/2019 – Hamme


10/24/2019 – Leuven


10/25/2019 – Zaventem


11/07/2019 – Koksijde


12/03/2019 – Brussels BOZAR

  • Centre for fine arts Brussels
  • 20h

PROGRAM

  • Poète et Paysan: Ouverture – F. von Suppé
  • La belle Hélène: “Vers tes autels, Jupin” – J. Offenbach
    Chœur
  • Barcarolle – J. Offenbach
    Chœur
  • Carmen Fantasy pour violon et orchestre – P. de Sarasaté
    Soloist: Pauline van der Rest – violon
  • Benvenuto Cellini: Ouverture – H. Berlioz


Pause

  • Siciliaanse Vespers: Ouverture – G. Verdi
  • Slavenkoor: Nabucco – G. Verdi
    Chœur
  • Anvil Chorus: Il Trovatore – G. Verdi
    Chœur
  • Coro di Zingarelle: La Traviata – G. Verdi
    Chœur
  • Marche Triomphale: Aïda – G. Verdi
    Chœur
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment – J.V. Bender

12/05-06/2019 – Leopoldsburg


For more information