02/14/2019 – Brussels

  • Conservatoire Royal de Bruxelles
  • Rue de la Régence, 30 – 1000 Brussels
  • 20h

PROGRAM

  • Open space (world creation)
    M. Dupont
  • Guernica
    J.F. Michel
  • Concerto for trumpet
    A. Arutiunian
    Soloist: Rubén Zapater Maestre (trumpet)
    Transcr. José Schyns
  • Introduction, theme and variations for clarinet and orchestra
    G. Rossini
    Soloist: Emanuele Mammarella (clarinet)
  • Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche
    R. Strauss
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment
    J.V. Bender

02/21/2019 – Tielt

  • JOC Tielt
  • Generaal Mazeckplein 5 – 8700 Tielt
  • 20h

PROGRAM

  • Ouverture Leichte Kavallerie
    F. von Suppé
  • Moto Perpetuo
    N. Paganini
  • Capriccio
    C. Jannsen
    Conductor: Assistant Conductor Hans Demeurisse
  • Rhapsodie
    A. Ciesla
    Soloist: Philippe Berrod
  • Concerto II
    O. Navarro
    Guest Conductor: Oscar Navarro
    Soloist: Juan Ferrer
  • Slavische Mars
    P.I. Tchaikovsky
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment
    J.V. Bender

02/22/2019 – Tielt

  • JOC Tielt
  • Generaal Mazeckplein 5 – 8700 Tielt
  • 19h30

PROGRAM

  • Grand Fanfare
    G. Castro d’Addona
  • Music Of The Spheres
    Ph. Sparke
    Conductor: Assistant Conductor Hans Demeurisse
  • Up to No Good
    B. Baumgardner
    Soloist: Stephan Vermeersch (bass clarinet)
  • Concerto III
    O. Navarro
    Guest Conductor: Oscar Navarro
    Soloist: David Van Maele (clarinet Eb and Bb)
  • Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche
    R. Strauss
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment
    J.V. Bender

03/28/2019 – Leuven

  • LUCA Campus Lemmens – Concertzaal
  • Lemmensberg 3 – 3000 Leuven
  • 20h

PROGRAM

  • Godspeed
    S. Melillo
  • L’Amour des Trois Oranges (Suite Symphonique)
    S. Prokofiev (Transcr. Toon Rutten)
    – Les Ridicules
    – Le Magicien Tchélio et Fata Morgana jouent aux cartes (Scène infernale)
    – Marche
    – Scherzo
    – Le Prince et la Princesse
    – La Fuite
  • I Shall Love But Thee
    J. Van der Roost
    (Soloist: Sopraan Kelly Poukens)
  • East Coast Pictures
    N. Hess
    – Shelter Island
    – The Catskills
    – New York
  • March of the 1st Guides Regiment
    J.V. Bender

04/25/2019 – Brussels

  • Conservatoire Royal de Bruxelles
  • Rue de la Régence, 30 – 1000 Brussels
  • 20h

05/23/2019 – Hasselt

  • Cultuur Centrum
  • Kunstlaan 5
  • 20h

06/06/2019 – Ghent

  • Capitole
  • Graaf van Vlaanderenplein 5
  • 20h

06/11/2019 – Breda (NL)

  • Spanjaardsgatfestival Openluchtconcert
  • Port of Breda
  • 20h

06/21/2019 – Braine


07/04/2019 – Ghent

  • Miry Concertzaal, Conservatorium
  • Biezekapelstraat 9
  • 20h
  • 51St International Horn Symposium

07/15-16/2019 – Innsbruck (Austria)

  • Innsbrucker Promenadenkonzerte 2019
  • 20h

For more information